Contractors · Seattle MetroREMODEL PROS LLC · Seattle
All contractors

REMODEL PROS LLC

Seattle general contractor

5 projects

Get alerts on new activity
2
Active projects
9
Residential units
$3.7M
Est. value
3
Neighborhoods

Portfolio map

5 locations
Key
  • Construction
  • Complete
SeattleQueen Anne to Rainier Beach© OpenStreetMap contributors © CARTO© OpenStreetMap © CARTO

Portfolio

5 projects

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors © CARTO

Business details

WA UBI 602903386
Legal name
REMODEL PROS LLC
Entity type
Limited Liability Company
Registration
ACTIVE
Registered agent
Not listed in public record
Address
PO BOX 73236, PUYALLUP, WA, 98373

Contractor license

License type
CONSTRUCTION CONTRACTOR
License status
Active · exp. Mar 2027
Specialties
GENERAL

Sourced from Washington Secretary of State and Labor and Industries public data.

The full profile

5 sections · with Pro

More about REMODEL PROS LLC

  • Projects by stage
    The current stage of each of the 5 projects, from design review to complete
    2 stages
  • Neighborhoods they work in
    Where REMODEL PROS LLC works, with the number of projects in each neighborhood
    3 neighborhoods
  • Projects by year
    How many of REMODEL PROS LLC’s projects were submitted each year
    2018–2023
  • Firms they work with
    The developers who hire them, and the projects they worked on together
    2 firms
  • Permit activity
    The newest permits on REMODEL PROS LLC’s projects, with their status and date
    Latest 8
Permit data from SDCI