Contractors · Seattle MetroGEMS DEVELOPMENT INC · Seattle
All contractors

GEMS DEVELOPMENT INC

Seattle general contractor

2 projects

Get alerts on new activity
2
Active projects
3
Residential units
$1.3M
Est. value
1
Neighborhood

Portfolio map

2 locations
Key
  • Construction
Seattle© OpenStreetMap contributors © CARTO© OpenStreetMap © CARTO

Portfolio

2 projects

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors © CARTO

Business details

WA UBI 602276149
Legal name
GEMS DEVELOPMENT INC
Entity type
Corporation
Registration
Not listed in public record
Registered agent
Not listed in public record
Address
11320 SE 237TH PL, KENT, WA, 98031

Contractor license

License type
CONSTRUCTION CONTRACTOR
License status
Active · exp. Jul 2027
Specialties
GENERAL

Sourced from Washington Secretary of State and Labor and Industries public data.

The full profile

5 sections · with Pro

More about GEMS DEVELOPMENT INC

  • Projects by stage
    The current stage of each of the 2 projects, from design review to complete
    1 stage
  • Neighborhoods they work in
    Where GEMS DEVELOPMENT INC works, with the number of projects in each neighborhood
    1 neighborhood
  • Projects by year
    How many of GEMS DEVELOPMENT INC’s projects were submitted each year
    2019–2024
  • Firms they work with
    The developers who hire them, and the projects they worked on together
    1 firm
  • Permit activity
    The newest permits on GEMS DEVELOPMENT INC’s projects, with their status and date
    Latest 3
Permit data from SDCI